English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Flights (Air Transport))
overflight [correct, officially approved]; fly-over
CONT: [The] Joint Task Force North(JTFN) restricts all aircraft overflights to 2, 000 feet within 3 [nautical miles] unless there is an operational necessity.
OBS: overflight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Vols (Transport aérien))
survol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La Force opérationnelle interarmées (Nord) (FOIN) limite tout survol à 2000 pieds dans un rayon de 3 [milles marins] à moins de nécessité opérationnelle.
OBS: survol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
sobrevuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sobrevuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).