English (Rail Traffic Control)
turnout speed [correct]
CONT: Turnout speed. Unless otherwise provided by signal indication or special instructions, a speed not exceeding 15 MPH [miles per hour].
French (Circulation des trains)
vitesse de branchement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vitesse de branchement. Sauf indication contraire donnée par un signal ou dans des instructions spéciales, vitesse ne dépassant pas 15 milles à l'heure.