English (Cargo (Water Transport))
all-electric cargo ship [correct]
CONT: China has launched its first all-electric cargo ship. The 230-foot-long ship runs a mere eight miles per hour, but the vessel has zero emissions of waste gas pollutants.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
cargo électrique [correct, masculine noun]; cargo à propulsion électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation du cargo électrique évitera 40 000 trajets annuels en camion, avance l'entreprise Yara. Fabriqué par l'industriel Kongsberg, le bateau convoiera une centaine de conteneurs sur 65 milles marins.