English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Space Control)
carrier-controlled approach [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCA [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The CCA includes all airspace within 50 [nautical miles(NM) ] of the carrier.
OBS: carrier-controlled approach; CCA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
approche contrôlée depuis le porte-avions [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: approche contrôlée depuis le porte-avions; CCA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.