English (Parapsychology)
phantasm of the living [correct]
CONT: A phantasm of the living is an episode in which person A at a moment of extreme crisis or danger is seen by person B hundred miles away.
French (Parapsychologie)
hallucination télépathique [correct, feminine noun]