English (Maneuvering of Ships)
drift 2 miles
CONT: A vessel that experiences a current setting 135 degrees, rate 2 knots, will be set 135 degrees and drift 2 miles in one hour.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
dépaler de 2 milles
OBS: Un navire qui subit un courant portant au 135 degrés, vitesse 2 nœuds, dérivera au 135 et sera dépalé de 2 milles en une heure.