English (Railroad Maintenance)
rail replacement program [correct]
CONT: ... when the vertical rail wear exceeded the limits set out in [the railway company's rail wear standard], a temporary slow order of 25 mph [miles per hour] was placed on the track. This track section would also be identified for its rail replacement program.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
programme de remplacement de rails [correct, masculine noun]