English (Applications of Automation; Surgery)
telerobotic surgery [correct, noun]; robotic telesurgery [correct, noun]
CONT: In telerobotic surgery, the surgeon operates from the surgeon's console, which is thousands of miles away from the slave robotic arm mounted on the patient; the surgeon's commands are relayed to the slave manipulator via fiberoptic cables.
French (Automatisation et applications; Chirurgie)
chirurgie télérobotique [correct, feminine noun]; téléchirurgie robotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la télémédecine et la chirurgie télérobotique permettent d'offrir des soins de santé aux personnes vivant dans des régions éloignées et remettent en cause le concept traditionnel de l'hôpital qui offre des services à une région géographique définie [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Cirugía)
cirugía telerobótica [correct, feminine noun]; telecirugía robótica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] cirugía telerobótica [...] permite a un cirujano situado a muchos kilómetros dar las órdenes precisas a un robot para que realice la operación que amerita. El robot reproduce en cada momento los gestos que el cirujano le está indicando.