English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
racing drone [correct]; race drone [correct]; racer drone [correct]
CONT: Racing drones can fly up to 120 miles per hour(or faster) through hoops, around trees, over bars, and just about any object.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone de course [correct, masculine noun]