English (Commercial Aviation)
revenue passenger mile
DEF: Total revenue passengers carried multiplied by the number of miles they are flown.
OBS: A measure of passenger traffic.
French (Aviation commerciale)
passager-mille payant [masculine noun]; voyageur-mille payant [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit du nombre total de passagers payants par le nombre de milles qu'ils ont parcourus.
OBS: Mesure du trafic passagers.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
pasajero-milla de pago [correct, masculine noun]; pasajero/milla de pago [correct, masculine noun]