English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
barefoot waterskiing [correct]; barefoot skiing [correct]; barefoot
CONT: The exhilarating sport of barefoot waterskiing is about the closest humans get to walking on water – "skiers" glide barefoot on the water pulled by a boat moving 40 miles per hour, attempting jumps, tricks and maneuvering laterally through the wake.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
ski nautique pieds nus [correct, masculine noun]; ski pieds nus [correct, masculine noun]; pieds nus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le juge en chef, à la suite d'une recommandation de la majorité des juges en fonction, peut disqualifier un skieur qui semble être un danger pour lui-même et pour les autres concurrents. Pendant la compétition, il peut agir de la même manière si un concurrent a un comportement anti-sportif ou pose tout autre geste considéré préjudiciable aux skieurs, aux organisateurs ou au sport du ski pieds nus.