English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
speed basis
OBS: "... trainmen shall be paid overtime on a speed basis of twenty(20) miles per hour... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
en fonction de la vitesse
OBS: "...les heures supplémentaires des agents de train sont rémunérées en fonction de la vitesse de vingt (20) milles à l'heure...".