English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
limited speed [correct]
DEF: A speed not exceeding forty-five(45) miles per hour.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
vitesse limitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse ne dépassant pas quarante-cinq (45) milles à l'heure.