English (Rail Networks)
interlocked drawbridge [correct]
OBS: At interlocked drawbridges the speed of any train or engine shall not exceed 25 miles per hour until the entire train or engine has passed the bridge.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
point mobile enclenché
OBS: Aux points mobiles enclenchés, la vitesse d'un train ou d'une locomotive ne doit pas dépasser 25 milles à l'heure jusqu'à ce que tout le train ou toute la locomotive ait franchi le pont.