English (Atmospheric Physics)
basic wind speed map [correct]
CONT: This system can be applied on projects located in the wind zone, not exceeding 89 mph [miles per hour] based on the ANSI A-58. 11 1982 basic wind speed map.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
carte de base de la vitesse des vents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu de M. Serge Gagné, traducteur de la section environnement de Montréal.