English (Inventory and Material Management)
contract status code [correct]; milestone code [correct]
DEF: A code assigned to each milestone in the procurement process.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
code d'étape du marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code assigné à chaque étape du processus d'approvisionnement.