English (Organization Planning)
implementation milestone [correct]
CONT: There are generic communications tools to inform organizations about the changes that the PSEA [Public Service Employment Act] will bring to the workplace. These communications materials, found on the Communications Resource Centre web site, are closely linked to PSEA departmental readiness criteria to ensure that relevant products support each implementation milestone.
French (Planification d'organisation)
jalon de la mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun]