English (Diplomacy)
high-level consultation [correct]
CONT: The Oslo high-level consultation, held on 25-26 November 2010, was intended as a milestone event ahead of the United Nations high-level meeting on noncommunicable diseases(NCDs), to be held in September 2011.
French (Diplomatie)
consultation à haut niveau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les [...] consultations à haut niveau entre les États-Unis et la CEE [Communauté économique européenne] s'ouvrent aujourd'hui à Bruxelles au siège de la commission de la CEE.