English (Weapon Systems)
push-button weapon [correct]
DEF: A weapon that can be launched by the press of a button.
CONT: The launching was a significant milestone for the Minuteman programme. It was seen by [the] director of the programme who is an ardent advocate of this "push-button" weapon.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme presse-bouton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arme qui peut être est lancée par simple pression d'un bouton.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé en référence aux missiles nucléaires.