English (Organization Planning)
milestone date [correct]
CONT: The high-level milestone dates are on the baseline schedule and set the guiding periods for project team members to work on the project.
French (Planification d'organisation)
date repère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dates repères jouent le rôle de date suggérée par laquelle un objectif devrait être atteint.