English (Management Operations)
project gate
OBS: A project gate is not synonynous with the project milestones, e. g. PPA, EPA.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
borne de projet [feminine noun]
OBS: Les bornes ne sont pas les jalons du projet, p. ex. APP, AEP.