English (Finance; Accounting)
slippage
DEF: Slower than planned cash flow caused by the non-achievement of individual project milestones
OBS: Source: A-AD-125-000/FP-001, annex A
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
décalage [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvements de fonds plus lents que prévu en raison du retard à atteindre les jalons d'un projet donné.
OBS: aussi art. 524 de l'A-AD-125.