English (Management Operations (General))
milestone budgeting [correct]; milepost budgeting [correct]
DEF: Budgeting by breaking down a program or project into identifiable and controllable pieces, or "milestones".
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
établissement du budget par étapes