English (Astronautics)
system qualification review [correct]; SQR [correct]
CONT: Three important milestones in the schedule for the Ariane-502 planning have occurred : System Qualification Review... Departure of the vessel transporting the launcher elements to French Guiana... Start of the 502 launch campaign...
French (Astronautique)
revue de qualification système [feminine noun]; RQS [feminine noun]