English (Government Contracts; Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
procurement schedule [correct, noun]
CONT: From [the procurement plan], the procurement schedule is developed, which establishes the timelines for carrying out each step in the procurement process up to contract award and the fulfillment of the requirement.
OBS: Core components of an effective procurement schedule include tasks, timelines, dependencies, resources, milestones and contingencies.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce; Droit des contrats (common law))
calendrier d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; échéancier d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]