English (Military (General); Finance)
slippage allowance [correct]
OBS: A programming margin added to the Defence Services Program to compensate for slower than planned cash flow, caused by the cumulative non-achievement of individual project milestones.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
prévision du décalage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Marge de programmation ajoutée au Programme des services de la Défense pour compenser les sorties de fonds plus lents que prévus à cause du retard à atteindre les jalons d'un projet donné.