English (Internet and Telematics)
Command and Control Link [correct]; CCL [correct]
OBS: One of the major functions of the SCLDU is to "encode the [gun fire data from the MiliPAC] and schedule the transmission to the guns via the Command and Control Link(CCL) ".
French (Internet et télématique)
liaison de contrôle et de commande [correct, feminine noun]; LCC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des fonctions principales du visuel de liaison consiste à «coder [les données de tir reçues du MiliPAC] et établir l'horaire de transmission vers les canons via la liaison de contrôle et de commande (LCC) [...]»