English (Field Artillery)
Military Portable Artillery Computer [correct]; MiliPAC [correct]
CONT: Development of the battery-level Military Portable Artillery Computer(MiliPAC) has been completed and the equipment is under evaluation(...)
French (Artillerie de campagne)
MiliPAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Calculateur d'artillerie portatif.
OBS: Le MiliPAC est analogue au système français ATILA (Automatisation des tirs et liaisons d'artillerie). Voir EXARM-6-3, 1977, page 204.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Sous-Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'armée de terre.