English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
accelerationist and occult network [correct, noun]; AON [correct, noun]
CONT: AONs are [ideologically motivated violent extremism] networks that combine a variety of extremist beliefs, including militant accelerationism(advocating for the violent destruction of society), neo-Nazism, and satanic occultism.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
réseau accélérationniste et occulte [correct, masculine noun]; RAO [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les RAO sont des réseaux liés à l'[extrémisme violent à caractère idéologique] qui combinent diverses croyances extrémistes, notamment l'accélérationnisme militant (qui met l'accent sur la destruction violente de la société), le néonazisme et l'occultisme satanique.