English (Television Arts)
daylight TV camera [correct]; daylight television camera [correct]
CONT: ... with a Signal optronic director based on a militarized daylight TV camera with 625 lines; 25 images/s and 2 : 1 interlace.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
caméra TV de jour [feminine noun]