English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Field Engineering (Military))
heavy engineering support vehicle [correct]; HESV [correct]
OBS: A 6X6 militarized truck with a pallet loading system.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Génie (Militaire))
véhicule lourd de soutien du génie [correct, masculine noun]; VLSG [correct, masculine noun]