English (Scientific Instruments; Military Equipment; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
compact atmospheric sounding interferometer engineering development model [correct]; CATSI EDM [correct]
CONT: CATSI EDM(Compact Atmospheric Sounding Interferometer Engineering Development Model) is a militarized sensor designed to meet the needs of the Canadian Forces(CF) in the development of area surveillance capabilities for the detection and identification of CWA [chemical warfare agents] and toxic industrial chemicals(TIC).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Matériel militaire; Éléments et composés chimiques)
modèle de mise au point technique de l'interféromètre de sondage atmosphérique compact [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de mise au point technique CATSI [correct, masculine noun]