English (Risks and Threats (Security); Medical and Dental Services (Military); Hygiene and Health)
military health emergency [correct, noun]
CONT: Military health emergencies are emergencies specific to Canadian Armed Forces members who require drugs in carrying out their military operations.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Hygiène et santé)
urgence de santé militaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les urgences de santé militaires sont des urgences spécifiques aux membres des Forces armées canadiennes qui ont besoin de médicaments pour mener leurs opérations militaires.