English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
offset post [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An international military or civilian post identified for deletion when establishing a newly authorized post.
OBS: offset post: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
poste supprimable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Poste international, militaire ou civil, pouvant être supprimé lors de la création d'un autre poste nouvellement autorisé.
OBS: poste supprimable : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.