English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
cyber capability [correct]
CONT: It is part of the cyber capability to protect critical military networks and equipment from cyber threats. Platforms like aircraft, ships, and vehicles are becoming increasingly dependent on cyberspace.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
cybercapacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] cybercapacités [visent] à protéger les réseaux et l'équipement militaires clés contre les cybermenaces. Les plateformes comme les aéronefs, les navires et les véhicules sont de plus en plus dépendantes du cyberespace.