English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
peacetime establishment development team [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; PEDT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A team responsible for the elaboration of a document that contains the authorized structure of an organization and the list of military and civilian posts for that organization under peacetime conditions.
OBS: peacetime establishment development team; PEDT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
équipe d'élaboration des tableaux d'effectifs du temps de paix [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Équipe responsable de l'élaboration d'un document présentant la structure autorisée d'une organisation ainsi que la liste des postes militaires et civils pour cette organisation en temps de paix.
OBS: équipe d'élaboration des tableaux d'effectifs du temps de paix : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.