English (Electronic Warfare; Internet and Telematics; Military Organization)
cyber command [correct, noun]; CYBERCOM [correct, noun]; cybercommand [noun, less frequent]
DEF: A command responsible for directing, synchronizing, coordinating and planning military cyber operations.
French (Guerre électronique; Internet et télématique; Organisation militaire)
commandement des cyberopérations [correct, masculine noun]; COMCYBER [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commandement chargé de diriger, de synchroniser, de coordonner et de planifier les cyberopérations militaires.