English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
international personnel [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Military and civilian personnel assigned or appointed to authorized international posts.
OBS: international personnel: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
personnel international [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Personnel militaire et civil affecté ou nommé à des postes internationaux autorisés.
OBS: personnel international : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Administración militar)
personal internacional [correct]
DEF: Militares y civiles asignados o destinados en puestos internacionales autorizados.