English (Business and Administrative Documents; Treaties and Conventions; Anti-pollution Measures; Combined Forces (Military))
allied joint environmental protection publication [correct, noun]; AJEPP [correct, noun]
OBS: A NATO document providing allied forces with standards and guidelines for environmental protection during NATO military activities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traités et alliances; Mesures antipollution; Interarmées)
publication interalliée interarmées sur la protection de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; AJEPP [feminine noun]
OBS: Document de l'OTAN présentant aux forces alliées des normes et des lignes directives en matière de protection environnementale lors d'activités militaires dirigées par l'Organisation.