English (Military Administration)
temporarily-filled military post [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; TF military post [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A nationally undetermined post which a nation has agreed to fill for one tour of duty only.
OBS: temporarily-filled military post; TF military post : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
poste militaire pourvu à titre temporaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Poste de nationalité non précisée et qu'un pays a accepté d'honorer pour un tour seulement.
OBS: poste militaire pourvu à titre temporaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.