English (Scientific Research Facilities; Modernization of Military Equipment)
defence innovation secure hub [correct, noun]; DISH [correct, noun]
DEF: A secure facility that allows Canadian scientists and military personnel to collaborate on new defence technologies requiring classified processing.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Modernisation du matériel militaire)
carrefour sécurisé de l'innovation pour la défense [correct, masculine noun]; CSID [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Installation sécurisée permettant] aux scientifiques et aux militaires canadiens de collaborer sur de nouvelles technologies de défense nécessitant un traitement classifié.