English (International Relations; Military Strategy; Weapon Systems; Artificial Intelligence)
military AI arms race [correct, noun]; military artificial intelligence arms race [correct, noun]
CONT: A military AI arms race is a competition to have the military forces equipped with the best AI, [which may be incorporated into equipment such as] uninhabited aerial, naval, and undersea vehicles.
French (Relations internationales; Stratégie militaire; Systèmes d'armes; Intelligence artificielle)
course aux armements intelligents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La course aux armements intelligents est une course aux armements pilotés par intelligence artificielle, dont les systèmes d'armes létales autonomes [...]