English (International Relations; Environmental Management; General Conduct of Military Operations; National and International Economics)
natural resource war [correct, noun]; resource war [correct, noun]
CONT: Resource wars are conflicts between two forces or states centered on the control of [natural] resources for use in military operations or economic prosperity.
French (Relations internationales; Gestion environnementale; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Économie nationale et internationale)
guerre des ressources naturelles [correct, feminine noun]; guerre des ressources [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une guerre des ressources est un conflit entre deux forces ou États centrés sur le contrôle de ressources naturelles destinées à être utilisées dans des opérations militaires ou pour assurer la prospérité économique.