English (Software; Military Administration)
military administrative support system [correct, officially approved]; MASS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: military administrative support system; MASS : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logiciels; Administration militaire)
système de support administratif militaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SSAM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de support administratif militaire; SSAM : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.