English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
landing advisory
CONT: Approximately 90 minutes prior to expected landing the aircrew shall contact MACS [Military Aeronautical Communications System] to give a landing advisory.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
avis d'atterrissage [masculine noun]