English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Air Transport)
departure advisory [correct]
CONT: Approximately one hour after departure, the aircrew shall contact [the Military Aeronautical Communications System] to give a departure advisory.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Transport aérien)
avis de départ [correct, masculine noun]; transmission de départ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le pilote a demandé un avis de départ et le plan de vol à l'arrivée a été clos à ce moment.