English (Submarines (Naval Forces); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
single Oropesa sweep [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
drague Oropesa simple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.