English (Missiles and Rockets; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
missile launcher container [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
conteneur lance-missiles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.