English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
goalpost kingpost [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
mâtereau type montant de but [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.