English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fided topmast [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mâtereau de flèche appuyé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.