English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Types of Ships and Boats)
buoyvessel [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Types de bateaux)
mouilleur de balises [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.