English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Types of Ships and Boats)
light cruiser [correct, standardized]; CL [correct, standardized]
OBS: light cruises; CL : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Types de bateaux)
croiseur léger [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; frégate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Croiseur léger; frégate : termes normalisés par le NATO MAS.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas; Tipos de barcos)
crucero ligero [masculine noun]