English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
twin jib [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes)
cantilever double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.