English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
transom stern [correct, standardized]
OBS: transom stern : term standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
arrière à tableau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la poupe au-dessus de la voûte et comprise entre la lisse et le couronnement.
OBS: arrière à tableau : terme normalisé par le NATO MAS.