English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
SAM launcher [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
rampe de lancement pour MSA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.