English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
four-legged mast [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mât quadripode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.