English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Sea Operations (Military))
SAM guidance radar [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
radar de conduite de tir pour MSA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.