English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Cargo (Water Transport))
stern gallows [correct, plural]
OBS: A lifting device.
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
potence arrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appareil de levage.
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.