English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Marine Terminals; Maneuvering of Ships)
mooring pile [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Gares maritimes; Manœuvre des navires)
pieu d'amarrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.