English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Bombs and Grenades)
silo launch missile system [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization(MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Bombes et grenades)
système de missiles tirés d'un silo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.