English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
digitised map [correct]; digitized map [correct]
CONT: Digitised maps, such as those supplied in the United States by the Defense Mapping Agency... make up the information base for a military CGI system.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
carte numérisée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une carte numérisée indique les zones survolées, les zones de récupération et celles [...] dont le survol est strictement interdit.