English (Combat Support; Social Legislation)
munitions of war [correct]; munition of war
OBS: Arms, ammunition, implements or munitions of war, military stores, or any articles deemed capable of being converted thereinto, or made useful in the production thereof.
French (Soutien au combat; Législation sociale)
munitions de guerre [correct, feminine noun, plural]; armements de guerre [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les armes, le matériel ou les munitions de guerre, les fournitures militaires ou tout article susceptible d'être converti en l'un des susdits ou qui peut être utilisable dans leur production.