English (War and Peace (International Law); Maritime Law)
booty of war [correct]
OBS: ... generally speaking, booty of war consists of enemy governmental movable property only. As a rule, private enemy property is immune from capture on the battlefield. This rule is subject, however, to some exceptions. It is permissible to seize as booty on the battlefield weapons and ammunition, military equipment, military papers and the like, even if they constitute private property.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droit maritime)
butin de guerre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout objet pris à l'ennemi.
OBS: La notion de butin est distincte de celle de prise de guerre qui récouvre la capacité pour un État belligérant de conserver les navires et les cargaisons pris à l'ennemi ...
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Derecho marítimo)
presa [feminine noun]