English (Textile Industries)
anti-pollution boom [correct]
CONT: The techniques Michel Brochier Company, a specialist in textile architecture, tents for mobile hospitals and other military stocking applications, and anti-pollution booms, also manufactures supple gazometers for storing bio-gases.
French (Industries du textile)
barrage anti-pollution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société Techniques Michel Brochier, spécialisée dans I'architecture textile, les tentes pour hôpitaux mobiles et autres applications militaires de stockage, les barrages anti-pollution, est également le fabricant des gazomètres souples de stockage des bio-gaz.