English (Special Forces (Military); General Conduct of Military Operations)
contingency force [correct]
DEF: A military force designed for rapid deployment in a particular area.
French (Forces spéciales (Militaire); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force de contingence [correct, feminine noun]; force de circonstance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force militaire pouvant se déployer rapidement dans un endroit particulier.