English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas; Stationary Airport Facilities)
aircraft dispersal area [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An area on a military installation designed primarily for the dispersal of parked aircraft, whereby such aircraft will be less vulnerable in the event of enemy air raid.
OBS: aircraft dispersal area: term and definition standardized by NATO
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
aire de dispersion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Surface comprise dans une installation militaire et servant essentiellement à disperser les aéronefs au sol afin de les rendre moins vulnérables aux raids aériens ennemis.
OBS: aire de dispersion : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto)
zona de dispersión de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona en una instalación militar designada principalmente para la dispersión de las aeronaves estacionadas, de forma tal que resulten menos vulnerables en caso de ataque aéreo enemigo.