English (Municipal Administration; Municipal Law)
cantonment board [correct]
CONT: Similarly, there are certain geographical area [in India and Pakistan], mostly having military establisments called cantonment area where private properties are also situated, which is administered by a separate body called cantonment board
French (Administration municipale; Droit municipal)
conseil de cantonnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «Cantonment» ou «Cantonment Board» sont décrétés par le Parlement de l’Union Indienne. Il délimitera des zones de cantonnement ayant un propre gouvernement local (Conseil de cantonnement (Cantonment Board), uneconstitution et des pouvoirs à l’intérieur de pareilles autorités de cantonnement ainsi que l’ordonnance des logements (incluant le contrôle des loyers) de telles zones.