English (Cartography; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
hazard map [correct]
DEF: Map of the area of operations that shows all of the known aerial hazards, including but not limited to power lines, military training areas, hang gliding areas, etc.
CONT: A hazard map depicting area boundaries and hazards to flight will be created ... Pre-flight briefings shall make reference to the hazard map to highlight the types of hazards to be encountered and any potential impact on the mission.
French (Cartographie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
carte de risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une carte des risques indiquant les limites de la zone ainsi que les dangers existants pour les opérations aériennes doit être établie [...] Les breffages avant vol doivent faire usage de la carte des risques afin de signaler les différents types de dangers qui peuvent être rencontrés et leurs répercussions possibles sur la mission.