English (Military (General); Military Administration)
united services institute
OBS: An association of officers and ex-officers of the Canadian Forces, formed for : the encouragement and promotion of military science; and dissemination to the public of accurate and current information concerning the Canadian Forces. [56-30) AL 16/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
institut interarmées
OBS: Une association d'officiers et d'anciens officiers des Forces canadiennes constituée; en vue de stimuler et de faire avancer la science militaire; et en vue de diffuser au grand public des renseignements exacts et actuels sur les Forces canadiennes. [56-30)Mod. 16/76)