English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
NATO-led operation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An operation utilizing NATO's military structures and incorporating contributions from NATO nations and operational partners, carried out under authority of the North Atlantic Council.
OBS: NATO-led operation: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
opération dirigée par l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Opération faisant appel aux structures militaires de l'OTAN ainsi qu'à des contributions de pays de l'OTAN et de partenaires d'opération et qui est menée sous l'autorité du Conseil de l'Atlantique Nord.
OBS: opération dirigée par l'OTAN : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.