English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Vanderbilt Comprehensive Assessment Program for Professionals [correct]; V-CAP [correct]
CONT: The program provides behavioral health evaluations for helping professionals such as doctors, dentists, nurses, psychologists, clergy and attorneys. Our expertise is available to professionals from the entertainment community including writers, composers, producers and recording artists, and to executives and professionals in business, industry, military, aviation, higher education and similar fields. V-CAP provides psychiatric and substance dependency assessment, treatment planning, and monitoring within a therapeutic environment that enables professionals and their families to identify problems and develop life plans that foster authentic personal growth, optimal professional performance and vitality.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
programme d'évaluation complet Vanderbilt pour professionnels [masculine noun]; V-CAP [masculine noun]