English (Economics; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
military-industrial capacity [correct]; military industrial capacity [correct]; military industrial capability [correct]
CONT: [The country] will continue to strengthen its own military industrial capacity. This approach will boost [its] economic growth and strengthen [its] economy by sourcing from [its] suppliers, where doing so procures the capabilities [the] military needs on time and on budget.
French (Économique; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
capacité militaro-industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; capacité militaire industrielle [correct, feminine noun]