English (Penal Administration)
boot camp [correct]
DEF: A rehabilitation camp where the inmates are subjected to military discipline.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
camp de type militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Camp de réadaptation pour les détenus où est imposée une discipline militaire.