English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
service medal [correct]
DEF: A medal awarded to an individual who does military service in a specified war or campaign.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
médaille de service [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
medalla por servicio [correct, feminine noun]