English (Military Transportation)
military pattern vehicle [correct]; MPV [correct]; military designed vehicle [correct]; military vehicle [correct]
DEF: A vehicle having military characteristics resulting from military research and development processes, designed primarily for use by forces in the field in direct connection with, or support of, combat or tactical operations.
French (Transport militaire)
véhicule de type militaire [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de conception militaire [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de modèle militaire [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule militaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte militar)
vehículo de tipo militar [masculine noun]; vehículo militar estándar [masculine noun]