English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
model qualification test
OBS: The purpose of this 150-hr test is to validate the performance characteristics, the mechanical engine, the dimensioning and settings of accessories.(military engines only).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai d'homologation [masculine noun]
OBS: Cet essai de 150 h valide les performances, la technologie, le dimensionnellement et les réglages des équipements. (moteurs militaires seulement).