English (Construction Engineering (Military); Military (General))
physical characteristics [officially approved]
OBS: Those military characteristics of equipment which are primarily physical in nature, such as weight, shape, volume, waterproofing, and sturdiness.
OBS: CODE dHAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Militaire (Généralités))
caractéristiques physiques [officially approved]
OBS: Caractéristiques militaires de matériel qui sont surtout de nature physique, telles que le poids, la forme, le volume, l'imperméabilité et la robustesse.