English (Recruiting of Personnel; Military Administration)
endo-recruitment [correct]
CONT: Officer cadets at RMC [Royal Military College of Canada] bring two different perspectives to the college upon arrival. One is developed from the intergenerational phenomenon or what Caforio(2003) refers to as endo-recruitment that is largely in response to life stories and experiences of past generations, and those with the ingrained desire to "serve one's country".
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration militaire)
endorecrutement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'endorecrutement a pris, depuis 1945, des dimensions quelque peu préoccupantes. La proportion de fils de militaires, en effet, atteint [...] entre 40 et 50 [...] Il semble bien [...] que l'intensité de l'endorecrutement soit beaucoup plus forte dans l'institution militaire que dans la communauté civile [...]