English (Military Administration; Personnel Management)
military high command [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MHC [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military high command; MHC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel)
haut commandement militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: haut commandement militaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.