English (Military and Security)
knowledge wall [correct]; data wall [correct]; k-wall
CONT: A knowledge wall is the center of aggregated information used for monitoring and analyzing to make critical decisions related to security, emergency services providers, law enforcement, and military organizations. Multiple sources, both secure and public, are used within the command center for making decisions. These sources of information are then displayed on the knowledge wall.
French (Militaire et sécurité)
mur de visualisation de données [proposal, masculine noun]