English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Military Administration)
low-level military commission [correct, NATO, standardized]; LLMC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: low-level military commission; LLMC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration militaire)
commission militaire de bas niveau [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LLMC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commission militaire de bas niveau; LLMC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.