English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Military Organization)
Military Committee standardization board [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCSB [correct, NATO, standardized]; MC standardization board [correct, NATO, standardized]; standardization board [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Military Committee standardization board : generic term usually used in the plural to designate the five Military Committee standardization boards(Air, Land, Maritime, Joint, Medical) and the Military Committee Terminology Board.
OBS: Military Committee standardization board; MC standardization board; standardization board; MCSB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Organisation militaire)
bureau de normalisation du Comité militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; bureau de normalisation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bureau de normalisation du Comité militaire : terme générique souvent utilisé au pluriel pour désigner les cinq bureaux de normalisation (Air, Terre, Mer, Interarmées, médicale) et la Commission de terminologie du Comité militaire.
OBS: bureau de normalisation du Comité militaire; bureau de normalisation : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.