English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Military Organization)
military cooperation committee [correct, officially approved]; MCC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: military cooperation committee; MCC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Organisation militaire)
comité de coopération militaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comité de coopération militaire; CCM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.