English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management)
civil emergency planning questionnaire [correct, NATO, standardized]; CEPQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The CEPQ looks for national responses on such aspects as : crisis management legislation, arrangements, plans, and procedures; experts to support [civil emergency planning] crisis management arrangements; communications in support of crisis management arrangements; cooperation between civil and military authorities; training and exercises; activities with partners; resources; and planning and review.
OBS: civil emergency planning questionnaire; CEPQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences)
questionnaire des plans civils d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; QPCU [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: questionnaire des plans civils d'urgence; QPCU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.