English (Information Processing (Informatics); Informatics)
high-frequency automatic request
OBS: Teletype media of communications; used mainly by the UN military observers; used mainly for repeat requests.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Informatique)
RQ automatique pour radio HF
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Informática)
sistema de alta frecuencia de petición automática [masculine noun]