English (Military Tactics; Military Communications)
NATO common interoperability standard [correct, NATO]; NCIS [correct, NATO]
OBS: NATO has adopted a policy of standardization as the means to improve interoperability among military communications and information systems. This policy, established by the NATO Interoperability Management Plan(NIMP) mandates the creation of NATO Common Interoperability Standards(NCIS) comprising Operational, Procedural, and Technical Interoperability Standards.
French (Tactique militaire; Transmissions militaires)
norme commune d'interopérabilité de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NCIS [correct, feminine noun, NATO]