English (IT Security)
sensitivity level [correct]
CONT: MHSS [Military Health Services System] data assumes many states and resides in many environments prior to final output. With each transition from one state to another, the information must be consistently and continuously protected at a level commensurate with its sensitivity level. For example, data transmitted over communications lines must be afforded protection at its source, while in transmission, and at its destination.
French (Sécurité des TI)
niveau de sensibilité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
nivel de sensibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la protección de las computadoras (ordenadores) es el nivel en el cual se permite que un individuo tenga acceso a la información; por ejemplo, un nivel de sensibilidad «confidencial» permite el acceso por parte del individuo a materiales catalogados como «no clasificados, sólo de uso interno» y a la «información confidencial» pero no a la información «confidencial registrada».