English (Military Communications)
military communications requirement [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MCR [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military communications requirement; MCR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
besoin en télécommunications militaires [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin en télécommunications militaires : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.