English (Military Organization)
military control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: A military control centre is located on a platform, which can be based on land, sea or air, and in addition can be either mobile or stationary.
OBS: military control centre; MCC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
centre militaire de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Un centre militaire de contrôle est situé sur une plate-forme fixe ou mobile pouvant être basée sur la terre, en mer ou dans les airs.
OBS: centre militaire de contrôle; CMC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.