English (Military Administration)
general forces controller [correct, France]
CONT: The military corps of the CGA [corps du contrôle général des armées] is a group of officers subject to general military status, which facilitates its activity in relation to the rest of the military. There are three ranks : assistant forces controller, forces controller and general forces controller, with no relation to various ranks of the military hierarchy; in terms of precedence, its members are considered as general officers.
French (Administration militaire)
contrôleur général des armées [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Le corps du contrôle général des armées est un corps militaire qui relève directement du ministre [de la Défense]. La hiérarchie propre de ce corps ne comporte aucune assimilation avec celle des différents corps d'officiers, et comprend seulement trois grades : contrôleur adjoint des armées, contrôleur des armées et contrôleur général des armées.