English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
transparency in military activities [correct]
CONT: In negotiations on confidence and security-building measures held under the auspices of the Conference on Security and Cooperation in Europe(CSCE), Canada's goal is to seek greater transparency in military activities and build on the program of reciprocal inspections and observations now in place.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
transparence des activités militaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre des négociations sur les mesures de renforcement de la confiance et de la sécurité menées sous les auspices de la Conférence sur la sécurité et la coopération en Europe (CSCE), le but du Canada est d'assurer une plus grande transparence des activités militaires et d'élargir le programme d'inspections et d'observations réciproques déjà en cours.