English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
military cooperation programme [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MCP [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military cooperation programme; MCP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
programme de coopération militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme de coopération militaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.