English (Military (General))
military culture [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A culture shared by the members of the profession of arms, based on doctrine, history, heritage and tradition, technological preferences, unique function and operational experience.
OBS: military culture : term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
culture militaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Culture partagée par les membres de la profession des armes, fondée sur la doctrine, l'histoire, le patrimoine et la tradition, des préférences technologiques, un rôle unique et l'expérience opérationnelle.
OBS: culture militaire : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.