English (Military Organization; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
reserve pilot [correct]
CONT: Reserve pilots [who] maintain flying status on [rotary-wing] aircraft outside of military operations may use currency requirements gained outside of military operations... to remain current.
French (Organisation militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
pilote réserviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le pilote réserviste qui maintient ses compétences de pilote d'hélicoptère dans le cadre d'activités autres que des opérations militaires peut se servir de ces compétences [...] pour confirmer le maintien de ses compétences.