English (Information Processing (Informatics); Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
offensive counterinformation [correct]
CONT: Offensive counterinformation enables us to use the information realm and impedes the adversary's use of the realm. Typical means include physical attack, military deception, psychological operations, electronic warfare, and information attack...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
contre-information offensive [proposal, feminine noun]