English (Air Traffic Control; Air Forces)
route activation [correct]
CONT: Airspace allocation and route activation will be achieved through a collaborative and transparent decision-making process of civil and military partners supported by improved coordination and simulation tools. The result of this airspace allocation and route activation process is a multiple-choice route network with different options.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Forces aériennes)
mise en service de routes aériennes [feminine noun]