English (Military Administration)
military decision-making process [correct, NATO, standardized]; MDMP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military decision-making process; MDMP : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
processus de prise de décision militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MDMP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; processus décisionnel militaire [correct, masculine noun]; PDM [correct, masculine noun]; PDM
OBS: processus de prise de décision militaire; MDMP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.