English (Military Administration)
military manning overhead [correct]; MMO [correct]
OBS: military manning overhead; MMO : désignations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
effectifs militaires surnuméraires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; EMS [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: effectifs militaires surnuméraires; EMS : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.