English (Military Law)
military justice [correct, officially approved]; MJ [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... a distinct legal system that applies to members of armed forces and, in some cases, civilians.
OBS: The main purpose of military justice is to preserve discipline and good order in the armed forces.
OBS: military justice; MJ : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Droit militaire)
justice militaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; JM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: justice militaire; JM : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.