English (Military Organization; Military Police)
military police unit [correct, noun, officially approved]; MP Unit [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: military police unit; MP Unit : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Police militaire)
unité de la police militaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Unité PM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: unité de la police militaire; Unité PM : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.