English (Organization Planning; Management Control; General Conduct of Military Operations; Military (General))
system planning and system control [correct, noun]; SPSC [correct, noun]
OBS: UD-1 1994 : U. S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U. S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms(English only).
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Militaire (Généralités))
planification des systèmes et commande des systèmes [proposal, feminine noun]