English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Military Police; Combined Forces (Military))
Joint Military Police Company [correct, Canada]; JMP Coy [correct, Canada]
OBS: Joint Military Police Company; JMP Coy : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Police militaire; Interarmées)
Compagnie de police militaire interarmées [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; Cie PMI [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Compagnie de police militaire interarmées; Cie PMI : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.