English (Military Administration)
military occupational structure identification [correct, officially approved]; MOS ID [correct, officially approved]; military occupation code [former designation, correct]; MOCC [former designation, correct]; MOCC
OBS: military occupational structure identification; MOS ID : term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
identification de la structure des groupes professionnels militaires [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ID SGPM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; code de groupe professionnel militaire [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; CGPM [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; CGPM
OBS: identification de la structure des groupes professionnels militaires; ID SGPM : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Administración militar)
identificación de la estructura de los grupos profesionales militares [correct, feminine noun]