English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Police)
15 Military Police Platoon [correct]; 15 MP Pl [correct]
OBS: 15 Military Police Platoon; 15 MP Pl : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Police militaire)
15e Peloton de police militaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 15 Pon PM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 15e Peloton de police militaire : La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «15» se place en exposant.
OBS: 15e Peloton de police militaire; 15 Pon PM : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.