English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Police)
Army Military Police Group Headquarters [correct]; Land Force Military Police Group Headquarters [former designation, correct]
OBS: Army Military Police Group Headquarters : title to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Police militaire)
Quartier général du Groupe de la Police militaire de l’Armée [correct, masculine noun]; Quartier général du Groupe de la Police militaire de la Force terrestre [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quartier général du Groupe de la Police militaire de l’Armée : titre d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.