English (Military Strategy; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
deterrent force module [correct, noun]; DFM [correct, noun]
OBS: UD-1 1994 : U. S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U. S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms(English only).
French (Stratégie militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
module de force de dissuasion [proposal, masculine noun]