English (Types of Aircraft; General Conduct of Military Operations; Military (General))
special electronics mission aircraft [correct, noun]; SEMA [correct, noun]
OBS: UD-1 1994 : U. S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U. S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms(English only).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Militaire (Généralités))
aéronef spécial pour les missions électroniques [proposal, masculine noun]