English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Police)
Canadian Forces Military Police Group [correct]; CF MP Gp [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Military Police Group; CF MP Gp : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Police militaire)
Groupe de la Police militaire des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; Gp PM FC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de la Police militaire des Forces canadiennes; Gp PM FC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.