English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Field Engineering (Military))
Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering [correct]; CFSME [correct]; CF School of Military Engineering [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering provides engineer individual training and expertise in order to set an enduring foundation for the Canadian military engineers to assist friendly troops to live, move and fight across the full spectrum of CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] operations.
OBS: Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering; CFSME : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Génie (Militaire))
École du génie militaire des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; EGMFC [correct, feminine noun]; École du génie militaire des FC [correct, feminine noun]; EGMFC [correct, feminine noun]; EGMFC
OBS: École du génie militaire des Forces canadiennes; EGMFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.