English (Programming Languages)
Ada [correct]; Ada language [correct]
DEF: A high-level language, developed by the U. S. Department of Defense, designed to establish a common language for all of its military computer projects.
OBS: The most ... revolutionary aspect of the language is its ability to recognize English-like words for easy use.
French (Langages de programmation)
Ada [correct, masculine noun]; langage Ada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de programmation évolué permettant le traitement numérique, le contrôle des temps d'exécution et la gestion d'activités parallèles.