English (Military Transportation)
tactical vehicle [correct]
DEF: A military vehicle that is designed primarily for use by forces in the field in direct connection with, or support of, tactical operations.
French (Transport militaire)
véhicule tactique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte militar)
vehículo táctico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Kia ha estado suministrando sus vehículos tácticos ligeros al ejército de Corea del Sur desde 2016.