English (Air Traffic Control; Air Space Control)
military flying area [correct]; MFA [correct]
DEF: An airspace of defined dimension within the high level airspace designated for the use of military training and testing.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
zone de vol militaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume d'espace aérien, de dimensions définies, à l'intérieur de l'espace aérien de haute altitude, affecté aux cours de pilotage et aux essais.