English (Military (General); Finance)
permanent staff
OBS: Officers of the headquarters staff, officers of the district staff, and officers in charge of military stores.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
état-major permanent
OBS: Les officiers d'état-major du quartier général, les officiers d'état-major de district et les officiers préposés aux magasins militaires.