English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
intelligence doctrine [correct]
OBS: doctrine : A military principle or set of strategies.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
doctrine du renseignement [correct, feminine noun]