English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
disciplined troops [correct]
OBS: Disciplined, well-trained, well-commanded troops employing well-established military doctrine are necessary to accomplish such tasks.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
troupes disciplinées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Et pour accomplir ces tâches, il faut des troupes disciplinées, bien entraînées et bien commandées, s'inspirant d'une doctrine militaire bien établie.