English (Electronic Components; Sequential Automated Systems; Spacecraft)
sequential electronics unit [correct]
OBS: sequential electronics : In recent years CRISA has increased its activity in the telecommunications commercial sector, in military satellites programmes(Helios 1 and Helios 2), and substantially contributes to the Ariane 5 european launcher, with the Sequential Electronics equipment.
French (Composants électroniques; Automatismes séquentiels; Engins spatiaux)
électronique séquentielle [feminine noun]; ES [feminine noun]