English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We are teaching [correct]; We are preparing leaders [correct]; Ductores docemus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous préparons des chefs [correct]; Nous entraînons des chefs [correct]; Ductores docemus [Latin]
OBS: Devise de l'École du génie militaire des Forces canadiennes.