English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Doctrine Training and Development Squadron
OBS: CFSME Gagetown [Canadian Forces School of Military Engineering].
OBS: Source(s): CFSME.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Escadron de doctrine et de développement de l'instruction [masculine noun]; EDDI [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : EGMFC [École du génie militaire des Forces canadiennes].