English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
military engineers [correct]
CONT: Because of their particular skills and the special relevance of those skills to civil emergencies, the Military Engineers warrant special mention.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
troupes du génie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les troupes du génie méritent une mention spéciale, étant donné l'importance particulière de leurs compétences dans les situations d'urgence civiles.