English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Military Strategy)
defensive technology [correct]
OBS: Military technology [is a] range of weapons, equipment, structures, and vehicles used specifically for the purpose of warfare.... Offensive arms harm the enemy, while defensive weapons ward off offensive blows.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Stratégie militaire)
technologie défensive [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de défense [correct, feminine noun]