English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
review [correct]; parade inspection [correct]; inspection [correct]
DEF: A military ceremony during which personnel, equipment parade in front of very important persons to whom they are introduced.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
revue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cérémonie militaire au cours de laquelle des effectifs, des engins défilent devant des personnalités auxquelles ils sont présentés.
OBS: revue : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
revista [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formación de las tropas para que un general o jefe las inspeccione, conozca el estado de su instrucción, etc.