English (Military Materiel Management)
phase-out date [correct]
OBS: Pertaining to military equipment.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
date de retrait du service [proposal, feminine noun]; date de déclassement [proposal, feminine noun]; date de mise au rencart [proposal, feminine noun]; date de mise au rancart [proposal, feminine noun]