English (Spacecraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
electronic reconnaissance satellite [correct]; ER satellite [correct]
OBS: Such spacecraft carry equipment designed to detect and monitor radio signals generated by the enemy's military activities.
French (Engins spatiaux; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
satellite de reconnaissance électronique [correct, masculine noun]