English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
PACE flight [officially approved]
OBS: A flight by military aircraft for the purpose of conducting evaluation of ground environment equipment.
OBS: CODE kCSALCCL
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
vol PACE [officially approved]
OBS: Vol effectué par un aéronef militaire afin de procéder à l'évaluation de l'équipement au sol.