English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Economic Co-operation and Development)
dry-lease arrangement
OBS: Leasing arrangement in which a country will provide equipment to a peace-keeping mission, but the UN assumes responsibility for its maintenance; the UN will pay an equipment usage charge to the contributing country for the non-availability to home military forces of the equipment.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Coopération et développement économiques)
location sans services [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
régimen de arrendamiento sin servicios de conservación [masculine noun]