English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
recognized expertise [correct]
CONT: Canadian companies have developed recognized expertise in niche markets which include aircraft, simulation, drones and remotely-piloted vehicles, as well as military equipment designed for use in the Arctic.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
compétence reconnue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines compagnies canadiennes ont acquis une compétence reconnue sur certains marchés à créneaux, notamment dans le domaine de la simulation d'aéronef, des drones, des véhicules téléguidés et du matériel militaire conçu pour l'Arctique.