English (Electronic Components; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airborne electronic equipment [correct]; airborne electronics; onboard electronic equipment
CONT: Jane's Avionics is the source for detailed information on avionics equipment for civil and military airborne electronic equipment and provides detailed independent analysis of avionics systems in use and programmes under development all over the world.
French (Composants électroniques; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
équipement électronique de bord [correct, masculine noun]; électronique embarquée [feminine noun]; matériel électronique embarqué [masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipement électronique de bord des principaux aéronefs de la force aérienne - les chasseurs CF-18 et les avions de transport tactique Hercules - a besoin d'être modernisé.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
electrónica de a bordo [correct, feminine noun]