English (Military Administration)
nationality undetermined post [correct, NATO, standardized]; NU post [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An international military post on a peacetime establishment which has not been accepted by any nation or allocated to any specific nation although it has been validated and approved.
OBS: nationality undetermined post; NU post: term, shortened form and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
poste sans attribution de nationalité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Poste international militaire figurant sur un tableau d’effectifs du temps de paix qui n'a ni été accepté par un pays déterminé ni attribué à un pays spécifique, mais a été validé et approuvé.
OBS: poste sans attribution de nationalité : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
puesto de trabajo de nacionalidad no determinada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puesto militar internacional que no ha sido aceptado por una nación determinada.