English (Military Training)
military training establishment [correct, NATO]
OBS: military training establishment : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
établissement militaire d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: établissement militaire d'entraînement : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.