English (Military Police)
base security force [correct]
DEF: Military police and commissionaire detachments that are integral to CF bases/stations for normal security of the establishment.
French (Police militaire)
force de sécurité de la base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détachements de police militaire et de commissionnaires qui font partie intégrante de toute base ou station des forces canadiennes, et en assurent la sécurité interne normale.