English (Military Administration)
international actual strength [correct, NATO, standardized]; international strength [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total number of military and civilian personnel currently filling international posts in a peacetime establishment.
OBS: international actual strength; international strength: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
effectif international réel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Nombre total de militaires et de civils occupant effectivement des postes internationaux inscrits à un tableau d'effectifs du temps de paix.
OBS: effectif international réel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
efectivos internacionales reales [correct]
DEF: Número total de personal militar y civil que ocupan puestos internacionales en el momento considerado.