English (Military Exercises)
extent of a military exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The scope of an exercise in relation to the involvement of NATO and/or national commands.
OBS: extent of a military exercise : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires)
importance d'un exercice militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Portée d'un exercice en fonction de la participation des commandements OTAN ou nationaux.
OBS: importance d'un exercice militaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejercicios militares)
nivel de un ejercicio militar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alcance de un ejercicio de acuerdo con los mandos OTAN o nacionales participantes.