English (Military Exercises)
military exercise directive and programme [correct, NATO, standardized]; MEDP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military exercise directive and programme; MEDP : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires)
directive-programme des exercices militaires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MEDP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directive-programme des exercices militaires; MEDP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.