English (Guerilla Warfare)
guerrilla [correct]; guerilla [correct]
DEF: A member of an irregular, usually indigenous military or paramilitary force operating in small bands in occupied territory to harass and undermine the enemy, as by surprise raids.
French (Guérilla)
guérilléro [correct, masculine noun]; guérilléra [correct, feminine noun]; guérillero [correct, masculine noun]; guérillera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combattant d'une guérilla.
OBS: guérilléro; guérilléra : Cette graphie, puisée du document intitulé «Les rectifications de l'orthographe» du Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Larousse.
Spanish (Guerrilla)
guerrillero [correct, masculine noun]