English (Combined Forces (Military))
operational view [correct]
CONT: The Operational View describes the tasks and activities, organisational elements and information flows required to accomplish or support the military or consultation function.
French (Interarmées)
vue opérationnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque projet doit documenter ses besoins dans une vue opérationnelle [...]