English (Combined Forces (Military))
system view [correct]
CONT: The System View [...] describes and identifies the system(s), both internal and external, and interconnections required to accomplish or support the military or consultation function. This view maps information flows, hardware and applications to user locations and specifies the connectivity, performance and other constraints.
French (Interarmées)
vue systèmes [feminine noun]
CONT: La vue systèmes [...] décrit et identifie le ou les systèmes, internes et externes, et les interconnexions nécessaires pour exécuter ou soutenir la fonction militaire ou de consultation. Cette vue met en correspondance les flots d'informations, les matériels et les applications avec l'emplacement des utilisateurs et indique entre autres contraintes celles liées à la connectivité et à la performance.