English (Types of Aircraft; General Conduct of Military Operations; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-combat aircraft [correct]
CONT: Non-combat aircraft are not designed for combat as their primary function, but may carry weapons for self-defense. These mainly operate in support roles, and may be developed by either military forces or civilian organizations.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aéronef non combattant [correct, masculine noun]