English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
regimental funeral [correct]
DEF: A military funeral where the entire regiment of the deceased is present.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
funérailles régimentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Funérailles militaires où tout le régiment de la personne décédée est présent.