English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
full military burial
OBS: This form of burial is given for Canadian Forces members who die while serving or for former Canadian Forces members if a military funeral is approved.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
inhumation militaire solennelle [proposal, feminine noun]