English (National and International Security)
military balance [correct]
OBS: military balance : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
équilibre militaire [correct, feminine noun]; équilibre des forces [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: équilibre militaire; équilibre des forces : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.