English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations; Arms Control)
military significance; military importance
OBS: military significance : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales; Contrôle des armements)
importance militaire [feminine noun]; intérêt militaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Critère utilisé dans un régime de vérification des armements.
OBS: intérêt militaire : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.