English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
military posture [correct]; force posture
OBS: military posture; force posture : terms extracted from the «Disarmament and Peace Keeping» glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
dispositif militaire [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif des forces [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif militaire : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.