English (Military (General))
notifiable military activity [correct]
OBS: notifiable military activity : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
activité militaire notifiable [correct, feminine noun]; activité militaire passible de notification [correct, feminine noun]; activité militaire sujette à notification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: activité militaire sujette à notification : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.